01 outubro 2013

Top 10 "Coreografias"

Olááááá pessoal. Chegando com um TOP 10 com as melhores coreografias (do meu ponto de vista).





10º Super Bass-Nicki Minaj

Super Bass é uma canção da cantora Nicki Minaj do álbum PINK FRIDAY, a canção recebeu boas criticas . O clip foi lançado no ano de 2011. O clip não é todo cheio de coreografias, Minaj aparece dançando um estilo que lembra o Funk (sendo que este é melhor que o Funk).

Super Bass-Nicki Minaj

This one is for the boys with the boomin' system
Top down, AC with the coolin' system
When he come up in the club, he be blazin' up
Got stacks on deck like he savin' up
And he ill, he real, he might gotta deal

He pop bottles and he got the right kind of bill
He cold, he dope, he might sell coke
He always in the air, but he never fly coach
He a muthafuckin trip, trip, sailor of the ship, ship
When he make it drip, drip kiss him on the lip, lip

That's the kind of dude I was lookin' for
And yes you'll get slapped if you're lookin' hoe
I said, excuse me you're a hell of a guy
I mean my, my, my, my you're like pelican fly
I mean, you're so shy and I'm loving your tie

You're like slicker than the guy with the thing on his eye, oh
Yes I did, yes I did, somebody please tell him who the eff I is
I am Nicki Minaj, I mack them dudes up, back coupes up, and chuck
The deuce up

Boy you got my heartbeat runnin' away
Beating like a drum and it's coming your way
Can't you hear that boom, badoom, boom, boom, badoom, boom, bass,he got that super bass
Boom, badoom, boom, boom, badoom, boom, bass
(Yeah that's that super bass )
Boom, badoom, boom, badoom, boom,badoom,boom,badoom,
Boom, badoom, boom, boom, badoom, boom,bass, he got that super bass
Boom,boom,badoom,boom,bass
(Yeah that's super bass)

This one is for the boys in the polos
Entrepeneur niggas in the moguls
He could ball with the crew, he could solo
But I think I like him better when he dolo
And I think I like him better with the fitted cap on
He ain't even gotta try to put the mac on
He just gotta give me that look, when he give me that look
Then the panties comin' off, off, uh

Excuse me, you're a hell of a guy you know I really got a thing for
American guys
I mean, sigh, sickenin' eyes I can tell that you're in touch with your
Feminine side, oh
Yes I did, yes I did, somebody please tell him who the eff I is
I am Nicki Minaj, I mack them dudes up, back coupes up, and chuck
The deuce up

Boy you got my heartbeat runnin' away
Beating like a drum and it's coming your way
Can't you hear that boom, badoom, boom, boom, badoom, boom, bass,he got that super bass
Boom, badoom, boom, boom, badoom, boom, bass
(Yeah that's that super bass )
Boom, badoom, boom, badoom, boom,badoom,boom,badoom,
Boom, badoom, boom, boom, badoom, boom,bass, he got that super bass
Boom,boom,badoom,boom,bass
(Yeah that's super bass)

See I need you in my life for me to stay
No, no, no, no, no I know you'll stay
No, no, no, no, no don't go away
Boy you got my heartbeat runnin' away
Don't you hear that heartbeat comin' your way
Oh it be like, boom, badoom, boom, boom, badoom, boom, bass
Can't you hear that boom, badoom, boom, boom, badoom, boom, bass

Boy you got my heartbeat runnin' away
Beating like a drum and it's coming your way
Can't you hear that boom, badoom, boom, boom, badoom, boom, bass,he got that super bass
Boom, badoom, boom, boom, badoom, boom, bass
(Yeah that's that super bass )
Boom, badoom, boom, badoom, boom,badoom,boom,badoom,
Boom, badoom, boom, boom, badoom, boom,bass, he got that super bass
Boom,boom,badoom,boom,bass
(Yeah that's super bass).

9º Thriller-Michael Jackson

E quem não lembra de Thriller? Um sucesso da década 80, e foi Thriller que solidificou Michael como o maior pop star de todos os tempos. O clip que metia medo em muitos na época, foi muito bem feito, particularmente amooo esse clip.

Thriller - Michael Jackson

It's close to midnight
Something evil's lurkin' in the dark
Under the moonlight
You see a sight that almost stops your heart
You try to scream
But terror takes the sound before you make it
You start to freeze
As horror looks you right between the eyes
You're paralyzed

'Cause this is thriller
Thriller night
And no one's gonna save you
From the beast about to strike
You know it's thriller
Thriller night
You're fighting for your life
Inside a killer
Thriller tonight, yeah

You hear the door slam
And realize there's nowhere left to run
You feel the cold hand
And wonder if you'll ever see the sun
You close your eyes
And hope that this is just imagination
Girl, but all the while
You hear a creature creepin' up behind
You're outta time

'Cause this is thriller
Thriller night
There ain't no second chance
Against the thing with the forty eyes, girl
(Thriller)
(Thriller night)
You're fighting for your life
Inside a killer
Thriller tonight

Night creatures call
And the dead start to walk in their masquerade
There's no escaping the jaws of the alien this time
(They're open wide)
This is the end of your life

They're out to get you
There's demons closing in on every side
They will possess you
Unless you change that number on your dial
Now is the time
For you and I to cuddle close together, yeah
All through the night
I'll save you from the terror on the screen
I'll make you see

That this is thriller
Thriller night
'Cause I can thrill you more
Than any ghost would ever dare try
(Thriller)
(Thriller night)
So let me hold you tight
And share a
(killer, diller, chiller)
(Thriller here tonight)

'Cause this is thriller
Thriller night
Girl, I can thrill you more
Than any ghost would ever dare try
(Thriller)
(Thriller night)
So let me hold you tight
And share a
(killer, thriller)

I'm gonna thrill you tonight

[Vincent Price]
Darkness falls across the land
The midnight hour is close at hand
Creatures crawl in search of blood
To terrorize y'all's neighborhood
And whosoever shall be found
Without the soul for getting down
Must stand and face the hounds of hell
And rot inside a corpse's shell

I'm gonna thrill you tonight
(Thriller, thriller)
I'm gonna thrill you tonight
(Thriller night, thriller)
I'm gonna thrill you tonight
Ooh, babe, I'm gonna thrill you tonight
Thriller night, babe

[Vincent Price]
The foulest stench is in the air
The funk of forty thousand years
And grizzly ghouls from every tomb
Are closing in to seal your doom
And though you fight to stay alive
Your body starts to shiver
For no mere mortal can resist
The evil of the thriller.

8º Parachute-Cheryl Cole


Esta é uma musica a cantora inglesa Cheryl Cole, a canção foi tirada do seu primeiro álbum chamado 3 Words e foi lançada como terceiro single em sua carreira solo. 
A coreografia desta musica é um estilo mais clássico, começa com uma dança a dois, depois outros bailarinos aparecem. Não há como explicar o quão bom é esse vídeo, só vendo mesmo.

Parachute-Cheryl Cole


I don't tell anyone about the way you hold my hand
I don't tell anyone about the things that we have planned
I won't tell anybody
Won't tell anybody
They wanna push me down
They wanna see you fall Down



Won't tell anybody how you turn my world around
I won't tell anyone how your voice is my favourite sound
I won't tell anybody
Won't tell anybody
They wanna see us fall
They wanna see us fall



I don't need a parachute
Baby, if I've got you
Baby, if I've got you
I don't need a parachute
You're gonna catch me
You're gonna catch if I fall
Down, down, down



I don't need a parachute
Baby, if I've got you
Baby, if I've got you
I don't need a parachute
You're gonna catch me
You're gonna catch if I fall
Down, down, down



Don't believe the things you tell yourself so late at night
You are your own worst enemy
You'll never win the fight
Just hold onto me
I'll hold onto you
It's you and me up against the world
It's you and me love



I don't need a parachute
Baby, if I've got you
Baby, if I've got you
I don't need a parachute
You're gonna catch me
You're gonna catch if I fall
Down, down, down



I don't need a parachute
Baby, if I've got you
Baby, if I've got you
I don't need a parachute
You're gonna catch me
You're gonna catch if I fall
Down, down, down



I won't fall out of love
I won't fall out of,
I won't fall out of love
I won't fall out of,
I won't fall out of love
I won't fall out of,
I won't fall out of love
I'll fall into you



I won't fall out of love
I won't fall out of,
I won't fall out of love
I won't fall out of,
I won't fall out of love
I won't fall out of,
I won't fall out of love
I fall into you



I don't need a parachute
Baby, if I've got you
Baby, if I've got you
I don't need a parachute
You're gonna catch me
You're gonna catch if I fall
Down, down, down



I don't need a parachute
Baby, if I've got you
Baby, if I've got you
I don't need a parachute
You're gonna catch me
You're gonna catch if I fall
Down, down, down.


7º Where have you been-Rihanna

O que dizer da polemica Rihanna?! Como os fãs (e até mesmo os que não são) sabem ela não é de dançar em seus clips. Mas Where Have you been foi uma exceção a essa regra. A canção foi gravada para o sexto álbum da cantora Talk the talk lançado em 2011.
O clip foi gravado em 2012, a cantora só começa sua coreografia no refrão da musica.

Rihanna-Where have you been

I've been everywhere, man

Looking for someone

Someone who can please me

Love me all night long
I've been everywhere, man
Looking for you, baby
Looking for you, baby
Searching for you, baby

Where have you been?

'Cause I never see you out

Are you hiding from me, yeah?

Somewhere in the crowd
[Yeah yeah yeah yeah yeah yeah]

Where have you been?

All my life, all my li-i-i-i-ife...

Where have you been, all my li-i-i-ife?

Where have you been, all my li-i-i-ife?
Where have you been, all my li-i-i-ife?
Where have you been, all my li-i-i-ife?

I've been everywhere, man

Looking for someone

Someone who can please me

Love me all night long
I've been everywhere, man
Looking for you, baby
Looking for you, baby
Searching for you, babe

Where have you been?

'Cause I never see you out

Are you hiding from me, yeah?

Somewhere in the crowd
[Yeah yeah yeah yeah yeah yeah]

Where have you been?

All my life, all my life...

Where have you been, all my li-i-i-ife?

Where have you been, all my li-i-i-ife?
Where have you been, all my li-i-i-ife?
Where have you been, all my li-i-i-ife?

You can have me all you want anyway, any day

To show me where you are tonight, ooh, yeah, ooh

I've been everywhere, man

Looking for someone

Someone who can please me

Love me all night long
I've been everywhere, man
Looking for you, baby
Looking for you, baby
Searching for you, baby.

6º Love on top-Beyoncé

Beyoncé, deveria ser considerada um dos ícones da dança, quase todos os seus videos tem uma coreografia que temos que concordar que são perfeitas.
A canção Love on top foi gravada para seu quarto álbum 4, que mesmo não sendo lançada como single, subiu nas paradas. O clip foi lançado em 2011. No clip a Beyoncé está mais jovial, mostra ela como em um ensaio, depois a cena muda para o clip gravado de forma mais profissional, com os figurinos e tudo o mais.

Beyoncé-Love on top

Honey, honey 
I can see the stars 
All the way from here 
Can't you see the glow on the window pane? 
I can feel the sun 
Whenever you're near 
Every time you touch me 
I just melt away 

Now everybody asks me 
Why I'm smiling out from ear to ear 
(They say love hurts) 
But I know 
(It's gonna take the real work) 
Nothing's perfect 
but it's worth it 
after fighting through my fears 
And finally you put me first 

Baby it's you 
You're the one I love 
You're the one I need 
You're the only one I see. 
Come on baby it's you 
You're the one that gives your all 
You're the one I can always call 
When I need you make everything stop 
Finally you put my love on top 
Ooo! 
Come on Baby. 
You put my love on top, top, top, top, top 
You put my love on top 
Ooo Ooo! 
Come on baby 
You put my love on top, top, top, top, top 
My love on top 
My love on top 

Come on Baby 
I can feel the wind 
Whipping past my face 
As we dance the night away 
Boy your lips taste like a night of champagne 
As I kiss you again, and again, and again and again 

Now everybody asks me 
Why I'm smiling out from ear to ear 
(They say love hurts) 
But I know 
(It's gonna take the real work) 
Nothing's perfect 
But it's worth it 
After fighting through my fears 
And finally you put me first 

Baby it's you 
You're the one I love 
You're the one I need 
You're the only one I see 
Come on baby it's you 
You're the one that gives your all 
You're the one I can always call 
When I need you make everything stop 
Finally you put my love on top 
Ooo! Baby 
You put my love on top, top, top, top, top 
You put my love on top 
Ooo Ooo! 
Come on baby 
You put my love on top, top, top, top, top 
My love on top.


5º What doesn't kill you (Stronger)-Kelly Clarkson

Primeiro clip onde esta diva faz uma coreografia, mostra ela toda de preto dançando entre vários dançarinos, todos com a mesma coreografia.
A canção foi gravada para o seu quinto álbum, foi lançada como hit, e logo alcançou o topo das paradas. No clip aparece cenas de fãs dançando a mesma coreografia.

Kelly Clarkson-Stronger

You know the bed feels warmer
Sleeping here alone
You know I dream in color
And do the things I want

You think you got the best of me
Think you had the last laugh
Bet you think that everything good is gone
Think you left me broken down
Think that I'll come running back
Baby you don't know me, cause you're dead wrong

What doesn't kill you makes you stronger
Stand a little taller
Doesn't mean I'm lonely when I'm alone
What doesn't kill you makes a fighter
Footsteps even lighter
Doesn't mean I'm over cause you're gone

What doesn't kill you makes you stronger, stronger
Just me, myself and I
What doesn't kill you makes you stronger
Stand a little taller
Doesn't mean I'm lonely when I'm alone

You heard that I was starting over with someone new
But told you I was moving on over you

You didn't think that I'd come back
I'd come back swinging
You try to break me but you see

What doesn't kill you makes you stronger
Stand a little taller
Doesn't mean I'm lonely when I'm alone
What doesn't kill you makes a fighter
Footsteps even lighter
Doesn't mean I'm over cause you're gone

What doesn't kill you makes you stronger, stronger
Just me, myself and I
What doesn't kill you makes you stronger
Stand a little taller
Doesn't mean I'm lonely when I'm alone

Thanks to you I got a new thing started
Thanks to you I'm not a broken hearted
Thanks to you I'm finally thinking bout me
You know in the end the day you left was just my beginning
In the end...

What doesn't kill you makes you stronger
Stand a little taller
Doesn't mean I'm lonely when I'm alone
What doesn't kill you makes a fighter
Footsteps even lighter
Doesn't mean I'm over cause you're gone

What doesn't kill you makes you stronger, stronger
Just me, myself and I
What doesn't kill you makes you stronger
Stand a little taller
Doesn't mean I'm lonely when I'm alone

What doesn't kill you makes you stronger, stronger
Just me, myself and I
What doesn't kill you makes you stronger
Stand a little taller
Doesn't mean I'm lonely when I'm alone.


4º Fight for this love- Cheryl Cole

Fight for this love é um dos maiores sucessos da carreira de Cheryl, foi lançada como primeiro single de sua carreira solo. O clip é bem produzido, com vários efeitos, ela dança com vários dançarinos, vestida em um estilo mais dançarino de rua. Em suas apresentações ao vivo sempre dança com a coreografia. Seus shows são completos com direito a explosões e muita dança.

Cheryl Cole-Fight for this love-Oficial

Cheryl Cole- Fight for this love-Live

Too much of anything can make you sick
Even the good could be a curse, curse
Makes it hard to know which road to go down
Knowing too much can get your hurt
Is it better, is it worst
Are we sitting in reverse
Its just like we're going backwards
I know where I want this to go
We're traveling fast but let's go slow
But I don't want us to crash no

Just know you're not in this thing alone
There's always a place in me that you can call home
Whenever you feel like we're growing apart
Let's just go back, back, back, back, back to the start
Anything that's worth having
Is sure enough worth fighting for
Quit is out of the question
We make a stop, gotta fight some more
We gotta fight, fight, fight, fight, fight for this love
We gotta fight, fight, fight, fight, fight for this love
We gotta fight, fight, fight, fight, fight for this love
If it's worth having, it's worth fighting for (Oh)

Now everyday aint gon' be no picnic
Love aint no walk in the park
All you can do is make the best of it, now
Can't be afraid of the dark

Just know you're not in this thing alone
There's always a place in me that you can call home
Whenever you feel like we're growing apart
Let's just go back, back, back, back, back to the start
Anything that's worth having
Is sure enough worth fighting for
Quit is out of the question
We make a stop, gotta fight some more
We gotta fight, fight, fight, fight, fight for this love
We gotta fight, fight, fight, fight, fight for this love
We gotta fight, fight, fight, fight, fight for this love
If it's worth having, it's worth fighting for (Oh)

I don't know where we're heading
I'm willing to be ready to go
We can't drive it too fast, we just need to slow down
And just roll

Anything that's worth having
Is sure enough worth fighting for
Quit is out of the question
We make a stop, gotta fight some more
We gotta fight, fight, fight, fight, fight for this love
We gotta fight, fight, fight, fight, fight for this love
We gotta fight, fight, fight, fight, fight for this love
If it's worth having, it's worth fighting for (Oh)

..fight, fight, fight, fight, fight for this love
We gotta fight, fight, fight, fight, fight for this love
We gotta fight, fight, fight, fight, fight for this love
If It's worth having, it's worth fighting for.


3º Who's that boy-Demi lovato

Demi Lovato, todos sabemos que é uma Diva. Em Who's that boy, o qual não tem um vídeo oficial ela mostra que tem muito talento. A canção segue um estilo pop com influencia do hip-hop. 
 É sobre uma garota que se interessa por um rapaz desconhecido, que impressiona a todos a seu redor, e deseja conhecê-lo.


Who's That boy-Demi Lovato- Live

I wanna get you by yourself
Yeah, have you to myself
I don't need nobody else
Don't want nobody else
He's special, I know
He's smile, it glows
He's perfect, it shows
Let's go!

I've been starin' atcha
And I could do it all night
You're lookin' like an angel
That kinda body it needs a spotlight

Ain't nobody know your name
But lookin' like you do could be famous
I could see us makin' waves
From the back of the club
To a bed in the shade, now

Don't know who you are
But you look like a star
And everybody have the thinking
Who's that boy?
Wanna take you home
And get'cha all alone
And everybody here is thinkin'
Who's that boy?

Oh he got me
No, I never see
No one like him
Damn ,he's everything
Girls they want him
Guys they want to be
Who's that boy, who's that boy

You could say that I'm distracted
At how you got me so attracted
But boy I'll tell you what the fact is
Is no one else in this room
That could rock it like you, you do

Ain't nobody know your name
But lookin' like you do could be famous
I could see us makin' waves
From the back of the club
To a bed in the shade, now

Don't know who you are
But you look like a star
And everybody have the thinking
Who's that boy?
Wanna take you home
And get'cha all alone
And everybody here is thinkin'
Who's that boy?

Oh he got me
No, I never see
No one like him
Damn ,he's everything
Girls they want him
Guys they want to be
Who's that boy, who's that boy

Who's that, who's that, who's that, who's that

Everybody in the club turn around sayin'
Who's that, who's that
Beautiful boy with them big brown eyes, tell me
Who's that, who's that

I got my eyes on this boy
Can't get him off my mind
He's one of a kind
The cherry to my pie
I just wanna get him close
Wanna make him mine
Come hold my hand and dance away the night
Give me the green light
Kiss my lips
Who's that boy watching my hips?
I- I- I wanna know who you are
My name is Dev and you can be my star

Don't know who you are
But you look like a star
And everybody have the thinking
Who's that boy?
Wanna take you home
And get'cha all alone
And everybody here is thinkin'
Who's that boy?

Oh he got me
No, I never see
No one like him
Damn ,he's everything
Girls they want him
Guys they want to be
Who's that boy, who's that boy.

2º Run the world (Girls)-Beyoncé

Run the world (Girls) foi lançado em 2011 como primeiro single do álbum 4. Uma das danças mais difíceis da cantora, realmente não tem com explicar como esse vídeo. Então quem não viu ainda, aqui está.

Beyoncé-Run the  world (Girls)-Oficial

Beyoncé-Run the world (Girls)-Live

Girls, we run this mutha!
Girls, we run this mutha!
Girls, we run this mutha!
Girls, we run this mutha!
Girls!

Who run the world?
Girls!
Who run the world?
Girls!
Who run the world?
Girls!
Who run the world?
Girls!

Who run this mutha?
Girls!
Who run this mutha?
Girls!
Who run this mutha?
Girls!
Who run this mutha?
Girls!

Who run the world?
Girls!
Who run the world?
Girls!
Who run the world?
Girls!
Who run the world?
Girls!

Some of them men think they freak this
Like we do
But no they don't
Make your check come at they neck
Disrespect us?
No they won't

Boy don't even try to touch this
Boy this beat is crazy
This is how they made me
Houston, Texas baby

This goes out to all my girls
That's in the club rocking the latest
Who will buy it for themselves
And get more money later

I think I need a barber
None of these niggas can fade me
I'm so good with this
I remind you I'm so hood with this

Boy I'm just playing
Come here baby
Hope you still like me
If you pay me

My persuasion
Can build a nation
Endless power
The love we can devour

You'll do anything for me

Who run the world?
Girls!
Who run the world?
Girls!
Who run the world?
Girls!
Who run the world?
Girls!
Who run the world?
Girls!

Who run this mutha?
Girls!
Who run this mutha?
Girls!
Who run this mutha?
Girls!
Who run this mutha?
Girls!

Who run the world?
Girls!
Who run the world?
Girls!
Who run the world?
Girls!
Who run the world?
Girls!

It's hot up in here DJ
Don't be scared to run this, run this back
I'm repping for the girls
Who taking over the world
Help me raise a glass
For the college grads

Buddy one roll and
I'll let you know what time it is,check
You can't hold me
I work my 9 to 5 better cut my cheque

This goes out to all the women
Getting it in
You on your grind
To all the men that respect
What I do
Please accept my shine

Boy you know you love it
How we're smart enough to make these millions
Strong enough to bear the children
Then get back to business

See, you better not play me
Oh, come here baby
Hope you still like me
If you pay me

My persuasion
Can build a nation
Endless power
The love we can devour

You'll do anything for me

Who run the world?
Girls!
Who run the world?
Girls!
Who run the world?
Girls!
Who run the world?
Girls!
Who run the world?
Girls!

Who run this mutha?
Girls!
Who run this mutha?
Girls!
Who run this mutha?
Girls!
Who run this mutha?
Girls!

Who run the world?
Girls!
Who run the world?
Girls!
Who run the world?
Girls!
Who run the world?
Girls!

Who are we?
What we run?
The world
(Who run this mutha?)

Who are we?
What we run?
The world
(Who run this mutha?)

Who are we?
What do we run?
We run the world
(Who run this mutha?)

Who are we?
What we run?
We run the world

Who run the world?
Girls.


1º My love-Justin Timberlake


Justin Timberlake além de lindo, sempre arrasa nas suas apresentações, as coreografias sempre nos prende mais que o normal em frente ao computador ou da tv. A canção foi lançada no seu segundo álbum, e como segundo single e obteve sucesso mundial. O clip oficial é um madley de Let Me Talk To You e My Love.

Justin Timberlake- My Love- Oficial

Justin Timberlake- My love- Live

Ain't another woman that can take your spot my l...

If I wrote you a symphony,
Just to say how much you mean to me (What would you do?)
If I told you were beautiful
Would you date me on the regular (Tell me, would you?)
Well, baby I've been around the world
But I ain't seen myself another girl (Like you)
This ring here represents my heart
But there's just one thing I need from you (say "I do")

Yeah, Because
I can see us holding hands
Walking on the beach, our toes in the sand
I can see us on the countryside
Sitting on the grass, laying side by side
You could be my baby, let me make you my lady
Girl, you amaze me
Ain't gotta do nothing crazy

See, all I want you to do is be my love
(So don't give away)
My love
(So don't give away)
My love
(So don't give away)
Ain't another woman that can take your spot, my love
(So don't give away)
My love
(So don't give away)
My love
(So don't give away)
Ain't another woman that can take your spot, my love

Ooooh, love
My love
My loooooove

Now, if I wrote you a love note
And made you smile with every word I wrote (What would you do?)
Would that make you want to change your scene
And wanna be the one on my team (Tell me, would you?)
See, what's the point of waiting anymore?
Cause girl I've never been more sure (That baby, it's you)
This ring here represents my heart
And everything that you've been waiting for (Just say it "I do")

[Refrão]
Yeah, because
I can see us holding hands
Walking on the beach, our toes in the sand
I can see us on the countryside
Sitting on the grass, laying side by side
You could be my baby, let me make you my lady
Girl, you amaze me
Ain't gotta do nothing crazy
See, all I want you to do is be my love
(So don't give away)
My love
(So don't give away)
My love
(So don't give away)
Ain't another woman that can take your spot, my love
(So don't give away)
My love
(So don't give away)
My love
(So don't give away)
My love
(So don't give away)
Ain't another woman that can take your spot, my love

Ooooh, girl
My love
My loooooove

[T.I]
Alright, it's time to get em J.Z.
I don't know what she's hesitating for man...
[T.I.'s rap]
Shorty, cool as a fan
On the new once again
Still has fan from Peru to Japan
Listen baby, I don't wanna ruin your plan
But if you got a man, try to lose him if you can
Cause the girls real wild throw their hands up high
When they wanna come kick it with a stand up guy
You don't really wanna let a chance go by
Because you ain't been seen with a man so fly
bay, friend so fly I can go fly
Private, cause I handle my B.I.
They call me candle guy, simply 'cause I am on fire
I hate to have to cancel my vacation so you can't deny
I'm patient, but I ain't gonna try
You don't come, I ain't gonna die
Hold up, what you mean, you can't go why?
Me and you boyfriend we ain't no tie
You say you wanna kick it with an ace so high
Baby, you decided that I ain't your guy
Ain't gon lie, I feel your space
But forget your face, I swear I will
St. Baths, Anguilla anywhere I chill
Just bring with me a pair, I will

[Refrão]
I can see us holding hands
Walking on the beach, our toes in the sand
I can see us on the countryside
Sitting on the grass
laying side by side
You could be my baby
let me make you my lady
Girl, you amaze me
Ain't gotta do nothing crazy

See, all I want you to do is be my love
(Love)
My love
(Love)
My love
(Love)
Ain't another woman that can take your spot, my love
(Love)
My love
(Love)
My love
(Love)
Ain't another woman that can take your spot, my love

Ooooh, girl
My love
My loooooove.


Espero que tenham gostado deste "Top 10". Se você tem sua playlist coloque nos comentários.
Deem suas criticas seja positiva ou negativa.
Então Beijoooos e até a proxima.

~Gabi

8 comentários:

  1. Você dança também? Adorei, eu não gosto da voz mas o Timberlake dança muito. O parachute ficou lindo, nunca tinha visto o clipe.

    ResponderExcluir
    Respostas
    1. Oi Mia, não danço não (nadinha) mas admiro muito.
      Que bom que gostou de Parachute, as apresentações ao vivo são lindas, mas esqueci de por aqui. Ela tem vários outros videos onde dança. Espero que tenha gostado.

      ~Gabi

      Excluir
  2. Adorei flor !
    Lindona, é lógico que já estou supeer seguindoe e te convido a seguir meu blog tb e a curtir minha fan page.
    nossoblogdemodaa.blogspot.com

    ResponderExcluir
    Respostas
    1. Que bom que gostou, já estou te seguindo tbm flor.

      Excluir
  3. Muito bom o post. Algumas canções eu não conhecia. Vou procurar! Bjs! My Girly & Books

    ResponderExcluir
    Respostas
    1. Que bom que gostou Mah. Se quiser fazer sua playlist... em breve vamos ter mais post.

      Excluir
  4. Michael Jackson que saudade, sempre será o melhor cantor de pop ♥♥
    adorei sua lista, o post está ótimo. ;)

    Beijos
    http://www.culturaliteraria.com/
    o nome do meu blog foi mudado (antes Viajantes da Leitura, agora Cultura Literária) e o endereço também, dê uma passadinha lá na área de "politica de parceria" e pegue o novo banner :D

    ResponderExcluir
  5. Olá vim te visitar e já estou te seguindo ;)

    Faço parte da Agenda dos Blogs e quero aproveitar para te convidar para participar do Blogs+ no blog Prioridade de Mãe.

    Venha divulgar seu Blog ou Rede nesse espaço.

    Não fique de fora!

    Dá uma passadinha lá pra conferir.

    Beijoooooos*

    http://prioridadedemae.blogspot.com.br/p/blogs.html

    ResponderExcluir

Obrigada por comentar, se você possuir um blog deixe o link que faremos questão de retribuir a visita